Upcoming Events

  1. Night At The Races

    November 15 @ 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Featured




Be a part of the action at the Chamber's 5th Annual Auction

Director’s Corner

Here is the latest information from the office of the Chamber's Executive Director, Pam Verhoff.



Updates as of October 17, 2014.

Our Members

1st Place Awards/The Fanatic

7L Construction, LLC

Adrian’s Master Clean, Inc.

Advanced Family Eyecare, Inc.

Aigler Law Office

American Baler Company

Autoplas Inc.

Baker Bonnigson Realty & Auctioneers, Inc.

Bassett’s Market

Bellevue ACE Hardware Store

Bellevue Area Tourism and Visitors Bureau

Bellevue Beverage Center

Bellevue City Schools

Bellevue Goodwill Store

The Bellevue Hospital

Bellevue Manufacturing Company

Bellevue Public Library

Bellevue Rotary Senior Housing Corporation

Bellevue Society for the Arts

Bierkeller Pub

Better Business Bureau

Buckeye Medical

Bunge

The Callard Company

Capitol Aluminum & Glass Corporation

Caranfa Ford

Catering By Design

City of Bellevue

CLI Document Destruction

Complete Wireless Solutions

Cook & Associates

Cook, Smith & company CPA’s, LLC

Copper Top Bake Shop

Cornerstone Counseling of Bellevue, LLC

Croghan Colonial Bank

Cunningham & Associates, Inc.

Daiello Inc.

Dendinger Bros. Car Care Center

East Side Tire Services, Inc.

Edward Jones

John Fenn Realty

Firelands Association of Realtors

Firelands Federal Credit Union

Fireside Auto Services, Inc.

First Choice of Ohio

First National Bank

Fitzgerald’s Body Shop, Inc.

Flat Rock Care Center

Foos & Foos Funeral Services

Fraternal Order of Eagles

Frontier Communications

The Gazette Publishing Company

Gibbs Equipment, Inc.

Gilly’s Sales & Service

Gordon Lumber Company

Green Emerald Restaurant & Pub

Green Hills Golf Course

H & H Plumbing & Heating

H & L Trucking Inc.   

Hasselbach & Paul Agency, Inc.

Hirt Companies

Hogue’s Super Market

Home Savings & Loan Company

Howard Hanna – Gary J. Strayer Realty

Hueter Toledo, Inc.

Hunters Needs

Huron County Agricultural Society (Huron County Fair)

Janotta & Herner Inc.

Journay, Rick L., D.D.S.

Kemper Iron & Metal Company & Rentals

William Koch

Landing Point Financial Group

Mad River & NKP Railroad Society, Inc.

MagReTech Inc.

Manbeck, Caputo, Pifer

Medicine Shoppe

Microcharged

Miller’s Drive In

Missler Industries

Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers, Inc.

Morf’s Catering

MT Business Technologies, Inc.

Myers Auto Center, LLC  dba

Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Myers, Mark F., D.D.S.

New Beginnings Pediatrics

NOMS ENT

Norman Family Collision

North Central EMS

North Coast Business Journal

Northcoast Carpet & Flooring

Northern Ohio Cut Stone, LLC

Northwest Ohio Medical Equipment

Northwestern Mutual

O. E. Meyer Company

Ohio Edison Company

Orchard Grove Assisted Living

Parks Signs

Pelz Lettering Shirt Shack

Pensiero, Christopher A., D.P.M.

Perry’s Plantation

Precision Automotive Plastics

Precision Body & Frame

Quality Welding, Inc.

Red Roof Inn

Republic Services

Russell’s Farm Market Flowers, Garden & Gift

Sandusky County Convention and Visitors Bureau, Inc.

Sandusky County Commissioners

Sass Salon & Spa LLC

Seneca Caverns

Seneca Railroad & Mining Inc.

Shear Illusions Hair Salon

Sleepy Hollow Golf Course

Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaner

State Farm Insurance – Brian Shupe

Strayer Insurance Agency

Subway

Supreme Restoration

TeamRay Motorsports, Inc.

Thomas Steel Inc.

Time Warner Cable Business Class

Toledo Driveline LLC

Tower Automotive

Town Money Saver

Twin Lakes Golf Course & Restaurant

United Insurance Service

Valero Gas

Village of Green Springs

Wade Auctions

David A. Wallingford

WealthBridge Advisors of Raymond James

Wendy’s – Wenco Wooster

Whirlpool Corporation

Wilbert Inc

Willis Insurance Agency, Inc.

The Willows at Bellevue Hospital

Woodard Photographic, Inc.

Woussickett Golf Course

Yingling Auto Center, Inc.

York Carpet Outlet Store